Sport Clubs Directory

Office Hours:

Mondays – Fridays, 10:00am – 4:00pm

Services offered in REC 020

Contact Us:

Ashley Johnson, Coordinator
813-974-6291
ashleyjo@usf.edu

Athletic Training Hours:

Mondays 1:00 – 6:00pm

Tuesdays 1:00 – 5:00pm

Wednesdays 11:00am – 3:00pm

Thursdays 12:00 – 4:00pm

Services offered in REC 006

Club President Email
Badminton Lei Wu leiwu@mail.usf.edu
Baseball Alexander Haines ahaines1@mail.usf.edu
Basketball Nicole Reper nreper@mail.usf.edu
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Alexander Tremper atremper@mail.usf.edu
Bowling Heather Williams hmwilli2@mail.usf.edu
Combat Sports John Glendinning john28@mail.usf.edu
Cricket Abhishek Kumar Pati abhishekpati@mail.usf.edu
Cycling Zachary White zacharywhite@mail.usf.edu
Disc Golf Christopher Crist cjc2@mail.usf.edu
Equestrian Amanda Benedict abenedict@mail.usf.edu
Fencing Shannon Mangan smangan@mail.usf.edu
Fishing Nick Ahearn nahearn@mail.usf.edu
Flag Football Deliah Autry autryd@mail.usf.edu
Ice Hockey Aaron Humphrey humphreya@mail.usf.edu
Judo Danielle Rehberg dcrehberg@mail.usf.edu
Kendo Juan Jimenez juan10@mail.usf.edu
Lacrosse (M) Ryan Dwyer rdwyer1@mail.usf.edu
Lacrosse (W) Samantha Thacker thacker2@mail.usf.edu
Paintball Sean Wodrich sean38@mail.usf.edu
Quidditch Zach Mouriz zmouriz@mail.usf.edu
Rock Climbing Jorge Calabria jlcalabr@mail.usf.edu
Roller Hockey Aaron Humphrey humphreya@mail.usf.edu
Rowing Lauren Aziz laurenaziz@mail.usf.edu
Rugby(M) Alec Coudriet acoudriet@mail.usf.edu
Rugby (W) Jessica Premet jessica17@mail.usf.edu
Running Carly Berg carolineberg@mail.usf.edu
Scuba Austin Hintze ahintze@mail.usf.edu
Skateboarding Travis Ogden togden@mail.usf.edu
Skimboarding David Ayres dayres@mail.usf.edu
Soccer (M) Devin Patterson dpatterson2@mail.usf.edu
Soccer (W) Kelly Powell powell8@mail.usf.edu
Surf Justin Campbell jcampbell2@mail.usf.edu
Swimming Katherine Beloff katherinebeloff@gmail.com
Table Tennis Toon Chulikavit toon@mail.usf.edu
Tennis Suryasree Rao srao5@mail.usf.edu
Triathlon Jared Tur jtur@mail.usf.edu
Ultimate (M) Evan Dyke evand@mail.usf.edu
Ultimate (W) Corinn Beem corinnbeem@mail.usf.edu
Volleyball (W) Risa Aldana risa1@mail.usf.edu
Wakeboarding Erin Heyman erinheyman@mail.usf.edu
Water Polo Emma Donahue emmadonahue@mail.usf.edu
Wrestling Elliott Morales emorales@mail.usf.edu